Goat Funded Futures Rapid $25K Challenge
1-step · Futures · one-time billing
Goat Funded Futures’s Rapid 25K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $34.30 with code EVALSAVER ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need $1,500 profit. The max loss is $1,250, eod trailing, with a $500 daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $34.30, the 9th cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 100% split, and the payout rule is: 5 winning days of $150+, then on request.
Rule sheet
From Goat Funded Futures’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $34.30 |
| Discount | — | −$14.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $29.00 | $29.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $34.30 |
How the Rapid 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $1,500 profit target is the same as the median ($1,500), the $1,250 max loss gives more room than the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.83 against a median of 1:0.67. The 100% split is above the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $34.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $63.30 with one reset. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Rapid vs Goat Funded Futures’s other plans
Compared with Goat Funded Futures’s other 25K plan:
- Static: $69.30 first month (vs $34.30), static drawdown instead of eod trailing, $750 target instead of $1,500, $500 max loss instead of $1,250.
About Goat Funded Futures: founded in 2024 in Hong Kong, 8 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.3 from 4,550 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Rapid
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and eod trailing drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TP | $25K 1-step | $49.00$29.40 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | None | None | 80% | $1,000 | $29.40 | Buy | |
| ET | $25K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 monthly | $1,250 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | None | 100% | $750 | $34.30 | Buy | |
| LT | $25K 1-step | $69.00$34.50 one-time | $1,250 | $600 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | 40% | 90% | $1,250 | $34.50 | Buy | |
| TT | $25K 1-step | €39.00€33.15 ≈ $36.13 · monthly | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 40% | 30% | 100% | $1,000 | $36.13 | Buy | |
| FF | $25K 1-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 30% | 90% | No cap | $36.75 | Buy | |
| TT | $25K 1-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | $1,500 | $600 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 40% | 100% | $1,000 | $39.20 | Buy |