Elite Trader Funding Rapid $25K Challenge
1-step · Futures · monthly billing
Elite Trader Funding’s Rapid 25K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $34.30 with code EVALSAVER ($49.00 without), billed monthly. To pass you need $1,250 profit. The max loss is $1,000, eod trailing, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $34.30, the 10th cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 100% split, and the payout rule is: on demand after 5 trading days.
Rule sheet
From Elite Trader Funding’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $34.30 |
| Discount | — | −$14.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $34.30 |
How the Rapid 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $1,250 profit target is lower than the median ($1,500), the $1,000 max loss matches the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.80 against a median of 1:0.67. The 100% split is above the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $34.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $53.30 with one reset, or $68.60 if you need a second month instead. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Rapid vs Elite Trader Funding’s other plans
Compared with Elite Trader Funding’s other 25K plan:
- Flex: $27.30 first month (vs $34.30), $1,500 target instead of $1,250, 90% split instead of 100%.
About Elite Trader Funding: founded in 2022 in the US, 8 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,960 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria.
Other sizes of Rapid
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and eod trailing drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TP | $25K 1-step | $49.00$29.40 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | None | None | 80% | $1,000 | $29.40 | Buy | |
| GF | $25K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | $1,500 | $500 | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | None | None | 100% | $1,000 | $34.30 | Buy | |
| LT | $25K 1-step | $69.00$34.50 one-time | $1,250 | $600 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | 40% | 90% | $1,250 | $34.50 | Buy | |
| TT | $25K 1-step | €39.00€33.15 ≈ $36.13 · monthly | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 40% | 30% | 100% | $1,000 | $36.13 | Buy | |
| FF | $25K 1-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 30% | 90% | No cap | $36.75 | Buy | |
| TT | $25K 1-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | $1,500 | $600 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 40% | 100% | $1,000 | $39.20 | Buy |