BEM Funding Perps Pro $5K Challenge
1-step · Crypto Perps · one-time billing
BEM Funding’s Perps Pro 5K is a 1-step crypto perps evaluation that costs $36.75 with code ES25 ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($300), trailing equity, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $36.75, the 8th cheapest of the 12 5K crypto perps challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request.
Rule sheet
From BEM Funding’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $36.75 |
| Discount | — | −$12.25 (25%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $36.75 |
How the Perps Pro 5K compares
Against the 12 5K crypto perps challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss matches the median (6%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:0.75. The 90% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $36.75 if you pass on the first attempt, $75.75 with one reset. The median 5K crypto perps challenge costs $34.30 in the first month.
Perps Pro vs BEM Funding’s other plans
About BEM Funding: founded in 2024 in the UK, 11 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.1 from 640 reviews (their data), not available in Pakistan.
Other sizes of Perps Pro
Similar 5K crypto perps challenges
Other firms, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $5K 1-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% $400 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | 154 pairs | 1:5 | Breakout Terminal | Crypto + fiat | $33.15 | Buy | |
| B | $5K 2-step | €39.00€31.20 ≈ $34.01 · one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | 109 pairs | 1:5 | cTrader | Crypto | $34.01 | Buy | |
| T2 | $5K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 10% $500 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | EOD | 80% | 60 pairs | 1:5 | TradingView | Crypto | $34.30 | Buy | |
| CF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | 170 pairs | 1:20 | MT5 | Crypto + fiat | $39.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $5K 1-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 80% | 170 pairs | 1:20 | MT5 | Crypto + fiat | $39.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | 34 pairs | 1:20 | TradeLocker | Crypto + fiat | $39.20 | Buy |