Crypto Fund Trader 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Crypto Perps · one-time billing
Crypto Fund Trader’s 2-Step 5K is a 2-step crypto perps evaluation that costs $39.20 with code ES20 ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $39.20, the 9th cheapest of the 12 5K crypto perps challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 5 winning days.
Rule sheet
From Crypto Fund Trader’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $39.20 |
| Discount | — | −$9.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $39.20 |
How the 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 12 5K crypto perps challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (6%), and PT:DD is 1:1.25 against a median of 1:0.75. The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $39.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $78.20 with one reset. The median 5K crypto perps challenge costs $34.30 in the first month.
2-Step vs Crypto Fund Trader’s other plans
Compared with Crypto Fund Trader’s other 5K plans:
- 1-Step: $47.20 first month (vs $39.20), 10% target instead of 8% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 90% split instead of 80%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
- Perps Pro: $39.20 first month (vs $39.20), trailing equity drawdown instead of static, 8% target instead of 8% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
About Crypto Fund Trader: founded in 2021 in Lithuania, 33 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.4 from 5,420 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of 2-Step
Similar 5K crypto perps challenges
Other firms, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $5K 1-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% $400 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | 154 pairs | 1:5 | Breakout Terminal | Crypto + fiat | $33.15 | Buy | |
| W | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | 20 pairs | 1:100 | WEN Web | Crypto | $33.15 | Buy | |
| B | $5K 2-step | €39.00€31.20 ≈ $34.01 · one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | 109 pairs | 1:5 | cTrader | Crypto | $34.01 | Buy | |
| T2 | $5K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 10% $500 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | EOD | 80% | 60 pairs | 1:5 | TradingView | Crypto | $34.30 | Buy | |
| BF | $5K 1-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 8% $400 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 90% | 170 pairs | 1:5 | Match-Trader | Crypto | $36.75 | Buy | |
| FT | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | 34 pairs | 1:20 | TradeLocker | Crypto + fiat | $39.20 | Buy |