Crypto Fund Trader 1-Step $10K Challenge
1-step · Crypto Perps · one-time billing
Crypto Fund Trader’s 1-Step 10K is a 1-step crypto perps evaluation that costs $79.20 with code ES20 ($99.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 10% profit. The max loss is 6% ($600), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $79.20, the 12th cheapest of the 12 10K crypto perps challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: on demand, any day.
Rule sheet
From Crypto Fund Trader’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $99.00 | $79.20 |
| Discount | — | −$19.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $89.00 | $89.00 |
| First-month cost | $99.00 | $79.20 |
How the 1-Step 10K compares
Against the 12 10K crypto perps challenges we track, the 10% profit target is higher than the median (8%), the 6% max loss matches the median (6%), and PT:DD is 1:0.60 against a median of 1:0.75. The 90% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $79.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $168.20 with one reset. The median 10K crypto perps challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
1-Step vs Crypto Fund Trader’s other plans
Compared with Crypto Fund Trader’s other 10K plans:
- 2-Step: $71.20 first month (vs $79.20), 8% + 5% targets instead of 10%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 90%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
- Perps Pro: $71.20 first month (vs $79.20), trailing equity drawdown instead of static, 8% target instead of 10%, 80% split instead of 90%.
About Crypto Fund Trader: founded in 2021 in Lithuania, 33 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.4 from 5,420 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of 1-Step
Similar 10K crypto perps challenges
Other firms, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $10K 1-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% $800 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | 154 pairs | 1:5 | Breakout Terminal | Crypto + fiat | $58.65 | Buy | |
| W | $10K 2-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | 20 pairs | 1:100 | WEN Web | Crypto | $58.65 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 2-step | €69.00€55.20 ≈ $60.17 · one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | 109 pairs | 1:5 | cTrader | Crypto | $60.17 | Buy | |
| BF | $10K 1-step | $89.00$66.75 one-time | 8% $800 | 5% $500 | 6% $600 | Trailing equity | 90% | 170 pairs | 1:5 | Match-Trader | Crypto | $66.75 | Buy | |
| T2 | $10K 1-step | $99.00$69.30 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 5% $500 | 6% $600 | EOD | 80% | 60 pairs | 1:5 | TradingView | Crypto | $69.30 | Buy | |
| FT | $10K 2-step | $89.00$71.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | 34 pairs | 1:20 | TradeLocker | Crypto + fiat | $71.20 | Buy |