FXIFY Classic 2-Step $25K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
FXIFY’s Classic 2-Step 25K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $103.20 with code ES20 ($129.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($2,500), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $103.20, the 12th cheapest of the 57 25K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request.
Rule sheet
From FXIFY’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $129.00 | $103.20 |
| Discount | — | −$25.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $119.00 | $119.00 |
| First-month cost | $129.00 | $103.20 |
How the Classic 2-Step 25K compares
Against the 57 25K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.25 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $103.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $222.20 with one reset. The median 25K forex & CFD challenge costs $112.49 in the first month.
Classic 2-Step vs FXIFY’s other plans
Compared with FXIFY’s other 25K plan:
- Pro 2-Step: $127.20 first month (vs $103.20), eod drawdown instead of static, 80% split instead of 90%.
About FXIFY: founded in 2023 in the UK, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.6 from 3,410 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of Classic 2-Step
Similar 25K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CF | $25K 2-step | $119.00$95.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $95.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $25K 2-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $25K 2-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| T | $25K 2-step | $139.00$111.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 90% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $111.20 | Buy | |
| MF | $25K 2-step | $149.00$111.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $111.75 | Buy | |
| T | $25K 2-step | $129.00$116.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $116.10 | Buy |