ThinkCapital Pro 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
ThinkCapital’s Pro 2-Step 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $31.20 with code ES20 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 10% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $31.20, the 36th cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From ThinkCapital’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $31.20 |
| Discount | — | −$7.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $31.20 |
How the Pro 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 10% profit target is higher than the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $31.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $70.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Pro 2-Step vs ThinkCapital’s other plans
About ThinkCapital: founded in 2024 in the UK, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.2 from 290 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Pro 2-Step
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $29.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $29.00 | No active code Buy | |
| MF | $5K 2-step | $39.00$29.25 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $29.25 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy | |
| TF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| AC | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy |